Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 HOME   BIOGRAPHY   GALLERY   RESULTS   STATISTICS   INTERVIEWS   ARTICLES   MULTIMEDIA   GUESTBOOK   FORUM   LINKS 

2001 Results
Auckland, New Zealand
1R beat Leanne Baker 6-1 6-4  

2R

lost

Allison Bradshaw

6-7 6-3 4-6  

Sydney, Australia

1R

beat

Gala Leon-Garcia

6-2 6-4  

2R

lost

Lindsay Davenport

3-6 3-6  

Australian Open

1R

beat

Elena Likhovtseva

4-6 7-6 6-4  

2R

beat

Maria-Alejandra Vento

6-4 6-2  

3R

lost

Anna Kournikova

6-2 4-6 3-6  

Doha

1R

beat

Nadejda Ostrovskaya

6-1 6-3  

2R

beat

Iroda Tulyaganova

6-7 6-2 6-1  

QF

beat

Lina Krasnoroutskaya

6-3 6-4  

SF

lost

Martina Hingis

1-6 2-6  

Dubai

1R

beat

Bahia Mouhtassine

6-4 6-1  

2R

lost

Selima Sfar

6-7 6-2 5-7  

Indian Wells

2R

beat

Sandra Kleinova

6-2 6-1  

3R

beat

Paola Suarez

6-3 6-3  

4R

lost

Martina Hingis

3-6 6-7  

Miami

2R

lost

Kveta Hrdlickova

4-6 5-7  

Estoril, Portugal

1R

beat

Frederica Piedade

6-2 6-0  

2R

lost

Tina Pisnik

6-7 1-6  

Hamburg, Germany

1R

lost

Patty Schynder

4-6 5-7  

Berlin, Germany

1R

beat

Asa Carlsson

6-1 3-6 7-5  

2R

lost

Patty Schynder

6-2 4-6 4-6  

Rome, Italy

1R

lost

Elena Likhovtseva

2-6 4-6  

Madrid, Spain

1R

lost

Maria-Jose Martinez

5-7 6-2 4-6  

French Open
1R beat Venus Williams 6-4 6-4
2R beat Asa Carlsson 6-3 4-6 6-2
3R beat Nuria Llagostera 6-0 4-6 6-2
4R lost Justine Henin 3-6 4-6
Wimbledon
1R beat Maja Matevzic 4-6 6-2 8-6
2R beat Nathalie Dechy 7-6 6-3
3R lost Jelena Dokic 3-6 5-7
Vienna
1R beat Eva Dyrberg 6-4 6-3
2R beat Eva Bes 7-5 7-6
QF lost Paola Suarez 6-7 6-4 3-6
San Diego
2R beat Chanda Rubin 7-6 6-4
3R lost Lindsay Davenport 1-6 5-7
Los Angeles
1R lost Daja Bedanova 4-6 2-6
Toronto
1R beat Anne-Gaelle Sidot 6-3 6-4
2R beat Tamarine Tanasugarn 6-3 6-2
3R lost Serena Williams 6-3 3-6 2-6
New Haven
1R beat Nathalie Dechy 7-6 6-4
2R lost Justine Henin 3-6 2-6
US Open
1R beat Alexandra Stevenson 6-1 6-3
2R beat Selima Sfar 6-4 7-6
3R beat Alicia Molik 7-5 3-6 6-3
4R lost Jennifer Capriati 3-6 3-6
Leipzig
1R lost Anke Huber 6-7 4-6
Moscow
1R beat Elena Likhovtseva 6-1 6-4
2R beat Justine Henin 5-7 7-6 6-2
QF lost Anastasia Myskina 4-6 2-6
Filderstadt
1R lost Chanda Rubin 2-6 5-7
Zurich
1R beat Magui Serna 6-1 6-2
2R lost Daniela Hantuchova 1-6 6-7
Linz
1R lost Ai Sugiyama 6-3 6-7 3-6